Privacy Policy

Your personal data is important to Le Grove Management Pte. Ltd. (“LGM”).

The purpose of this document (“Personal Data Policy” or “Policy”) is to inform you of how LGM manages personal data we hold. We respect the confidentiality of Personal Data and privacy of individuals and are committed to complying with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act (Act 26 of 2012) (“PDPA”) and other applicable data protection laws, including the European Union (“EU”)_General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) where applicable. Please take a moment to read this Personal Data Policy so that you know and understand the purposes for which we collect, use and disclose your Personal Data.

By interacting with us, accessing our websites, submitting information to us (whether through our websites or otherwise), or signing up for any products or services offered by us, you agree and consent to LGM (including City Developments Limited (UEN/Company Registration No. 196300316Z), the parent entity of LGM, its related corporations and business units) (collectively, the "Group"), as well as our respective agents (collectively referred to herein as "LGM", "us", "we" or "our") collecting, using, disclosing and sharing amongst ourselves your Personal Data, and disclosing such Personal Data to the Group’s authorised service providers and relevant third parties in the manner set forth in this Personal Data Policy.

This Policy supplements but does not supersede nor replace any other consent you may have previously provided to LGM nor does it affect any rights which LGM may have at law in connection with the collection, use or disclosure of your Personal Data. LGM may from time to time update this Policy to ensure that this Policy is consistent with our future developments, industry trends, and/or any changes in legal or regulatory requirements or to take into account new technology, changes to our operations and practices and the changing business environment. Subject to your rights at law, you agree to be bound by the prevailing terms of the Policy as updated from time to time on our website (legrove.com.sg). Please check back regularly for updated information on the handling of your Personal Data. If you are unsure whether you are reading the most current version, please contact us.

For the avoidance of doubt, this Personal Data Policy forms a part of the terms and conditions governing your relationship with us (“Terms and Conditions”) and should be read in conjunction with those Terms and Conditions.

This Personal Data Policy was last updated on 20 July 2018.